Rowdie, the football betting community
Rowdie Logo - Betting is Mathematics

Argentina logo Argentina #Americas #South America #AMER #ARG

Upcoming Football Picks

We are comparing the results of our sophisticated mathematical predictions with the odds of a bookmaker. In tables below you can see the difference between the two of them (% of statistical advantage). We are only displaying value by markets with a High Predictability. Values with Good, Medium or Poor predictability are not highlighted.

Leagues

14 Argentina leagues and 112 Argentina teams and their details which are used on our Rowdie website.

# Logo League Name Active Teams
Copa Argentina League Logo Copa Argentina 0
Copa de la Superliga League Logo Copa de la Superliga 0
Copa de la Superliga Reserves League Logo Copa de la Superliga Reserves 0
Primera B Metropolitana League Logo Primera B Metropolitana 17
Primera B Nacional League Logo Primera B Nacional 0
Primera C League Logo Primera C 17
Primera D Metropolitana League Logo Primera D Metropolitana 13
Reserve League League Logo Reserve League 1
Super Cup League Logo Super Cup 0
Super Final League Logo Super Final 0
Superliga League Logo Superliga 23
Torneo Federal A League Logo Torneo Federal A 21
Torneo Federal B League Logo Torneo Federal B 20
Torneos De Verano League Logo Torneos De Verano 0
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
Acassuso Team Logo Acassuso Estadio La Quema A. Friederich 1922
Almirante Brown Team Logo Almirante Brown Estadio Fragata Presidente Sarmiento J. Benítez 1922
Argentino Quilmes Team Logo Argentino Quilmes Estadio La Barraca P. Monzón 1899
Colegiales Team Logo Colegiales Estadio de Colegiales F. Arguello 1908
Comunicaciones Team Logo Comunicaciones Estadio Alfredo Ramos M. Franchini 1931
Defensores Unidos Team Logo Defensores Unidos Estadio Gigante de Villa Fox Á. Lema 1914
Deportivo Armenio Team Logo Deportivo Armenio Estadio Armenia C. Manfredi 1962
Fénix Team Logo Fénix Estadio José Manuel Moreno A. Svampa
Flandria Team Logo Flandria Estadio Carlos V A. Montenegro 1941
JJ Urquiza Team Logo JJ Urquiza Estadio Ramón Roque Martín E. Sagman 1936
Los Andes Team Logo Los Andes Estadio Eduardo Gallardón G. Cavalieri 1917
Sacachispas Team Logo Sacachispas Estadio Beto Larrosa E. Pizzo 1948
San Miguel Team Logo San Miguel Estadio Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines G. Torres 1922
San Telmo Team Logo San Telmo Estadio Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto P. Frontini 1904
Talleres Remedios Team Logo Talleres Remedios Estadio de Talleres de Remedios de Escalada R. Della Picca 1906
Tristán Suárez Team Logo Tristán Suárez Estadio 20 de Octubre A. Biggeri 1929
UAI Urquiza Team Logo UAI Urquiza Estadio Ferro Carril Urquiza C. Bassedas 1950
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
Argentino Merlo Team Logo Argentino Merlo Estadio Juan Carlos Brieva M. Perelman
Berazategui Team Logo Berazategui Estadio Norman Lee L. Bernald
Cañuelas Team Logo Cañuelas Estadio Jorge Alfredo Arín M. Perelman 1911
Central Córdoba Team Logo Central Córdoba Estadio Gabino Sosa M. Vaquero 1906
Deportivo Español Team Logo Deportivo Español Estadio Nueva España R. Bilbao 1956
Deportivo Merlo Team Logo Deportivo Merlo Estadio José Manuel Moreno M. Straccia 1954
Dock Sud Team Logo Dock Sud Estadio de los Inmigrantes G. De Lucca 1916
El Porvenir Team Logo El Porvenir Estadio Gildo Francisco Ghersinich G. Ramón 1915
Excursionistas Team Logo Excursionistas Estadio de Excursionistas G. Szezurak 1910
General Lamadrid Team Logo General Lamadrid Estadio Enrique VI H. Fabregat 1950
Ituzaingó Team Logo Ituzaingó Estadio de Ituzaingó N. Ferraresi 1912
Leandro Nicéforo Alem Team Logo Leandro Nicéforo Alem Estadio Leandro Nicéforo Alem C. Cordone 1925
Luján Team Logo Luján Campo Municipal de Deportes 1936
Midland Team Logo Midland Estadio Ferrocarril Midland F. Rizzo 1914
San Martín Burzaco Team Logo San Martín Burzaco Estadio Francisco Boga A. Perdiechizi 1936
Sportivo Italiano Team Logo Sportivo Italiano Estadio República de Italia W. Zermatten 1955
Victoriano Arenas Team Logo Victoriano Arenas Estadio Saturnino Moure S. Geldstein 1928
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
Argentino Rosario Team Logo Argentino Rosario Estadio José María Olaeta M. Trevino 1912
Atlas Team Logo Atlas Estadio Leandro Nicéforo Alem N. Retamar 1951
Central Ballester Team Logo Central Ballester Estadio Franco Muggeri A. Sánchez 1974
Centro Español Team Logo Centro Español Estadio José M. Moraños 1934
Claypole Team Logo Claypole Estadio Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa R. Drago 1923
Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo Defensores de Cambaceres Estadio 12 de Octubre R. Aguero 1921
Deportivo Muñiz Team Logo Deportivo Muñiz Estadio Franco Muggeri 1932
Deportivo Paraguayo Team Logo Deportivo Paraguayo Estadio Fragata Presidente Sarmiento F. Lezcano 1961
Juventud Unida G. Team Logo Juventud Unida G. Estadio Franco Muggeri L. Crespín 1949
Liniers Team Logo Liniers Estadio Fragata Presidente Sarmiento D. Troncoso 1931
Lugano Team Logo Lugano Estadio José M. Moraños 1915
Puerto Nuevo Team Logo Puerto Nuevo Estadio Rubén Carlos Vallejos 1939
Yupanqui Team Logo Yupanqui Estadio Fragata Presidente Sarmiento J. Fernández 1935
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
Banfield Res. Team Logo Banfield Res. Predio Luis Guillón
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
Argentinos Juniors Team Logo Argentinos Juniors Estadio Diego Armando Maradona G. Milito 1904
Arsenal de Sarandi Team Logo Arsenal de Sarandi Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona S. Rondina @Arsenal 1957
Banfield Team Logo Banfield Estadio Florencio Solá J. Sanguinetti 1896
Boca Juniors Team Logo Boca Juniors Estadio Alberto José Armando M. Russo 1905
Central Cordoba SdE Team Logo Central Cordoba SdE Estadio Alfredo Terrera G. Coleoni 1919
Colón Team Logo Colón Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López E. Domínguez 1905
Defensa y Justicia Team Logo Defensa y Justicia Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello P. de Muner 1935
Estudiantes Team Logo Estudiantes Estadio Ciudad de La Plata R. Zielinski 1905
Gimnasia La Plata Team Logo Gimnasia La Plata Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo L. Martini 1887
Godoy Cruz Team Logo Godoy Cruz Estadio Malvinas Argentinas S. Méndez Pardiñas 1921
Huracán Team Logo Huracán Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó I. Damonte 1908
Independiente Team Logo Independiente Estadio Libertadores de América J. Falcioni 1905
Lanús Team Logo Lanús Estadio Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez L. Zubeldía 1915
Newell's Old Boys Team Logo Newell's Old Boys Estadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa F. Kudelka 1903
Patronato Team Logo Patronato Estadio Presbítero Bartolomé Grella I. Delfino 1914
Platense Team Logo Platense Estadio Ciudad de Vicente López J. Llop 1905
River Plate Team Logo River Plate Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti M. Gallardo 1901
Rosario Central Team Logo Rosario Central Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre C. González Peret 1889
San Lorenzo Team Logo San Lorenzo Estadio Pedro Bidegaín D. Dabove 1908
Sarmiento Team Logo Sarmiento Estadio Eva Perón de Junín M. Sciacqua 1911
Talleres Córdoba Team Logo Talleres Córdoba Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes A. Medina Reobasco 1913
Unión Santa Fe Team Logo Unión Santa Fe Estadio 15 de Abril J. Azconzábal 1907
Vélez Sarsfield Team Logo Vélez Sarsfield Estadio José Amalfitani M. Pellegrino 1910
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
Boca Unidos Team Logo Boca Unidos Estadio Leoncio Benítez A. Grelak 1927
CDJU Gualeguaychu Team Logo CDJU Gualeguaychu Estadio Luis Delfino M. Fullana 1907
Central Norte Team Logo Central Norte Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena E. Medrán 1921
Chaco For Ever Team Logo Chaco For Ever Estadio Juan Alberto García D. Cravero 1913
Club Atlético Güemes Team Logo Club Atlético Güemes Estadio Arturo Jiya Miranda P. Martel
Crucero del Norte Team Logo Crucero del Norte Estadio Comandante Andrés Guacurarí C. Marczuk 1989
Defensores Belgrano VR Team Logo Defensores Belgrano VR Estadio Salomón Boeseldín H. Storti 1946
Deportivo Camioneros Team Logo Deportivo Camioneros Estadio Hugo Moyano H. Smaldone 2009
Deportivo Madryn Team Logo Deportivo Madryn Estadio Abel Sastre R. Pancaldo 1924
Deportivo Maipú Team Logo Deportivo Maipú Estadio Omar Higinio Sperdutti L. Theiler 1927
Ferro Carril Oeste LP Team Logo Ferro Carril Oeste LP Estadio Coloso de Barrio Talleres M. Giganti 1934
Gimnasia Concepción Team Logo Gimnasia Concepción Estadio Manuel y Ramón Núñez H. Bravi 1917
Juventud Unida Univ. Team Logo Juventud Unida Univ. Estadio Mario Sebastián Diez C. Fuentes 1920
Olimpo Team Logo Olimpo Estadio Roberto Natalio Carminatti J. Abaurre 1910
San Martín Formosa Team Logo San Martín Formosa Estadio Antonio Romero R. Pancaldo
Sansinena Team Logo Sansinena Estadio Luis Molina M. González 1914
Sarmiento Resistencia Team Logo Sarmiento Resistencia Estadio Centenario del Club Atlético Sarmiento R. Valdez 1910
Sportivo Desamparados Team Logo Sportivo Desamparados Estadio El Serpentario C. Bove 1919
Sportivo Las Parejas Team Logo Sportivo Las Parejas Estadio La Perrera L. Fernández 1922
Sportivo Peñarol Team Logo Sportivo Peñarol Estadio Ramón Pablo Rojas S. Mónaco
Villa Mitre Team Logo Villa Mitre Estadio El Fortín C. Mungo 1924
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded
AH Zapla Team Logo AH Zapla Estadio Coronel Emilio Fabrizzi R. Saucedo 1947
Alianza Cutral Có Team Logo Alianza Cutral Có Estadio El Coloso del Ruca Quimey N. Gallegos
Americo Tesorieri Team Logo Americo Tesorieri Cancha del Club Américo Tesorieri I. Ceballos
Andino Team Logo Andino Polideportivo 20 de Agosto J. Bazán
Atlético Paraná Team Logo Atlético Paraná Estadio Pedro Mutio H. Fontana 1907
CAI Team Logo CAI Estadio Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia A. Tula 1984
Cruz del Sur Team Logo Cruz del Sur Estadio Municipal de Bariloche P. Gomis 1988
General Paz Juniors Team Logo General Paz Juniors Estadio General Paz Juniors C. Enrique 1914
Gimnasia y Tiro Team Logo Gimnasia y Tiro Estadio El Gigante del Norte D. Ramasco 1902
Guaraní A. Franco Team Logo Guaraní A. Franco Estadio Clemente Argentino Fernández de Oliveira V. Godoy
Huracán de Comodoro Team Logo Huracán de Comodoro Estadio Cesar Muñoz A. Tula 1927
Independiente Chivilcoy Team Logo Independiente Chivilcoy Estadio Raúl Orlando Lungarzo A. Salvaggio 1930
Independiente Neuquén Team Logo Independiente Neuquén Estadio José Rosas y Perito Moreno L. Murúa 1921
Juventud Antoniana Team Logo Juventud Antoniana Estadio Fray Honorato Pistoia A. Adrover 1916
Liniers Bahía Blanca Team Logo Liniers Bahía Blanca Estadio Dr. Alejandro Pérez F. Tuya 1908
Racing Córdoba Team Logo Racing Córdoba Estadio Miguel Sancho F. Silva 1924
Racing Olavarría Team Logo Racing Olavarría Estadio José Domingo Buglione Martinese M. Molina 1916
San Lorenzo Alem Team Logo San Lorenzo Alem Estadio de la Liga Catamarqueña S. Mónaco 1936
San Martín Mendoza Team Logo San Martín Mendoza Estadio General José de San Martín C. Mazzola 1927
Sportivo Guzmán Team Logo Sportivo Guzmán Estadio Humberto Rizza V. Concha 1921
# Logo Name Venue Coach Twitter Founded

Comments

Post a comment

Log in to Comment